Updated on 16 January 2021

Read through our Privacy Policy and how we protect your information.

Purpose for which AI-STOCK collects your personal information

AI-STOCK is required to collect personal information from clients and customers in order to provide stock analysis services and to ensure effective customer service.

Type of personal information collected:

The personal information, which is collected includes, your full name, email address, your mobile number.

How your information is collected

Your information is collected when (as a member) you register or direct your social login and your email will be required/authorised to provide to us. We may also require to pay online when you agree to pay to maintain your membership. It is understood by people that payment is a way to maintain the membership. We won't store any credit card details and instead, we will be relying on wellknown third secured payment service to help us with any charge attempt.

How AI-STOCK uses & disclose your personal information:

AI-STOCK may use or disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which we collect it, or for related and reasonably expected secondary purposes, or where you have consented. Your personal information will be used by AI-STOCK for the primary purpose of providing our stock analysis services to you.

Use and disclosures may include:

a) operating AI-STOCK websites at www.aistock.com.au;

b) providing your information to online payment service to initiate payment online;

c) providing you with information about our services in which we consider you would be interested (although you may advise us in writing, email or SMS that you do not wish to receive this information).

* AI-STOCK does not sell your personal information to any other party, nor do we purchase lists of information from any source.

How AI-STOCK stores & secure your personal information

To protect the security of personal information at AI-STOCK, almost all data is stored electronically in a security protected database or in secure archiving/storage areas. Hard copy storage is diminishing over time and is becoming rare.

Other electronic records are stored within AI-STOCK's secure, restricted access computer systems, which is constantly upgraded to ensure security protection. All paper base documents and records are stored in secure archiving/storage areas.

How to update & access your personal information

If you believe AI-STOCK may hold personal information about you which is inaccurate, or you wish to change or update or access any of the personal information you have provided AI-STOCK, please contact us by emailing privacy@aistock.com.au.

If you have a query or complaint:

Employees of AI-STOCK are aware of their privacy obligations to you and must comply with clear privacy guidelines when dealing with your personal information. Any inappropriate dealings with your personal information will be seen as a serious matter and dealt with accordingly. Training is provided to AI-STOCK as required to ensure our staff are aware of their obligations. With changes to Privacy Legislation, AI-STOCK use their best endeavours to remain at or above minimum statutory obligations.

Should you have a query, wish to provide feedback about privacy matters, or wish to make a privacy related complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer by emailing privacy@aistock.com.au Privacy Changes:

AI-STOCK will continue to review and update this policy to ensure we are compliant with the Privacy Act 1988 and current real estate practices and procedures. The latest version of this policy will always be available on our website, or you can contact our Privacy Officer to obtain the latest version at any time.

Company Disclaimer

You must not rely on information on this website. Always seek independent advice.